Meet the team

Management Team

Sean Ballard

Managing Director

T 01233 656642
M 07824 882015

Yana Rodwell

Commercial Manager

T 01233 656649
M 07825 789746

Damian Kerry

General Manager

T 01233 616342
M 07896 213695

Mick Hindle

Senior IMS Manager

T 01233 616340

Karl Davies

Finance Manager

T 01233 616344

Adam Faram

Contracts Manager

M 07818 789603

Sales Department

Adam Drever

Technical Manager

T 01233 616345
F 01233 625137

Lacie Gabell

Estimator, UKPN

T 01233 616346
F 01233 625137

Gillian Birch

Estimating Team Leader, Energy

T 01233 754435
F 01233 625137

Brydie McCafferty

Estimator, Commercial

T 01233 656643
F 01233 625137

Ian Brisley

Estimator, UKPN

T 01233 754438
F 01233 625137

Michael Neame

Estimator, Security

T 01233 659855
F 01233 625137

Production Control / Orders and Deliveries

Janine Hill

Production/Installation Office Manager

T 01233 656641
F 01233 664162

Angela Munt

Production/Purchasing Controller

T 01233 754484
F 01233 664162

Installation Team

Kerrie Luckhurst

Installation Administrator

Currently on maternity leave. For enquiries, please contact any installation administrator.

Gary Turner

Installation Engineer

Martin Gunn

Installation Team Leader

M 07554 313639

Barry Pomfret

Installation Engineer

Ben Venner

Installation Engineer

Keith Elliott

Surveyor

M 07748 967620

Accounts, Purchasing and IT

Alison Singh

Accounts Supervisor

T 01233 656646
F 01233 664162

Kimberley Turner

Supply Chain Procurement Co-ordinator

T 01233 620360
F 01233 664162

John Bogle

IT Manager

M 07855 662837

Quality and Engineering

Ian Wilson

Integrated Management Systems Manager

T 01233 656645

James Harvey

AutoCAD/Laser Programmer

T 01233 656640

Martin Spink

Manufacturing & Systems Engineer

T 01233 616341

Paul Bourne

Quality Engineer

T 01233 616349
F 01233 505483

Production

Dwayne Gore

Production Manager –
Security and Fabrication

Adam Szubert

Team Leader –
Stores

Steve Jameson

Acting Team Leader –
Painting and Despatch

Bill O'Sullivan

Team Leader –
Industrial and Fabrication

Paul Fensome

Acting Team Leader –
Industrial and Fabrication

Robert Wood

Research and Development –
Continuous Improvement Engineer

Mathew Card

Team Leader –
Painting and Despatch

Mick Davies

Acting Team Leader –
Security and Fabrication